WBC FIXTURES 2024 SEASON | |||||||||||||
UP TO DATE | 04/03/2024 | ||||||||||||
Green Mixed | |||||||||||||
Black Men | |||||||||||||
Pink Ladies | Please check and amend/update Your Fixture Diary | ||||||||||||
week No | mth | day | date | opponents | venue | rinks | time | type | event | W/L/D | Shot Diff | ||
APRIL | |||||||||||||
15 | Apl | Sat | 13 | OPENING DAY | Presidents Day | ||||||||
15 | Apl | Sun | 14 | ||||||||||
16 | Apl | Mon | 15 | OVER 55s PRACTICE | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | |||||
16 | Apl | Tue | 16 | ||||||||||
16 | Apl | Wed | 17 | LADIES PRACTICE | HOME | 4 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
16 | Apl | Thu | 18 | ||||||||||
16 | Apl | Fri | 19 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
16 | Apl | Sat | 20 | BANWELL | AWAY | 6 | 2.30pm | MEN | FRIENDLY | ||||
16 | Apl | Sun | 21 | Club Open Day | 2-4pm | ||||||||
17 | Apl | Mon | 22 | LADIES PRACTICE | HOME | 4 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
17 | Apl | Tue | 23 | OVER 55s PRACTICE | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | St George's Day | ||||
17 | Apl | Wed | 24 | MARK MOOR | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | FRIENDLY | ||||
17 | Apl | Thu | 25 | VICTORIA SAXONS | HOME | 6T | 2.30PM | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
17 | Apr | Thu | 25 | CLARENCE | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
17 | Apl | Fri | 26 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
17 | Apl | Sat | 27 | MEN'S PRACTICE SESSION | HOME | 6 | 2.30pm | MEN | |||||
17 | Apl | Sun | 28 | WYRALL PARK | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | FRIENDLY | ||||
18 | Apl | Mon | 29 | BANWELL | HOME | 3T | 2.30pm | LADIES | FRIENDLY | ||||
18 | Apl | Tue | 30 | PORTISHEAD | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
MAY | |||||||||||||
18 | May | Wed | 1 | ST ANDREWS | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
18 | May | Fri | 3 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
18 | May | Sat | 4 | A | WILLITON | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
18 | May | Sat | 4 | B | no game | ||||||||
18 | May | Sat | 4 | C | BURNHAM ON SEA B | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
18 | May | Sun | 5 | CLUB OPEN DAY | |||||||||
19 | May | Mon | 6 | May Day Holiday | |||||||||
19 | May | Tue | 7 | BATH | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | Sydney Gardens Trophy | ||||
19 | May | Wed | 8 | SBA Ladies County Match | HOME | 6 | 2.30pm | SBA | |||||
19 | May | Thu | 9 | BANWELL | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
19 | May | Fri | 10 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
19 | May | Sat | 11 | A | WEST BACKWELL | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
19 | May | Sat | 11 | B | CONGRESBURY B | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
19 | May | Sat | 11 | C | ISLE OF WEDMORE C | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
19 | May | Sun | 12 | ABERCARN | AWAY | 4 | 2.00pm | MIXED | FRIENDLY | ||||
19 | May | Mon | 13 | CLEVEDON PROMENADE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
20 | May | Mon | 13 | Club Night Begins | |||||||||
20 | May | Tue | 14 | BURNHAM | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
20 | May | Wed | 15 | VICTORIA VIKINGS | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
20 | May | Thu | 16 | CONGRESBURY | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
20 | May | Fri | 17 | PATRONS | HOME | 6 | 2.00pm | MIXED | SOMS V SCIBA | ||||
20 | May | Sat | 18 | A | no game | ||||||||
20 | May | Sat | 18 | B | VICTORIA C | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
20 | May | Sat | 18 | C | BRISTOL C | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
20 | May | Sun | 19 | VICTORIA | HOME | 2.30pm | MEN | NSBA 4 DIMENSIONS | |||||
21 | May | Mon | 20 | Club Night | |||||||||
21 | May | Mon | 20 | YATTON | AWAY | 3 | 2.00pm | LADIES | FRIENDLY | ||||
21 | May | Tue | 21 | CLARENCE | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
21 | May | Wed | 22 | Green Maintenance | |||||||||
21 | May | Wed | 22 | ISLE OF WEDMORE | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
21 | May | Thu | 23 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
21 | May | Fri | 24 | PORTISHEAD RBL | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 KO Cup PIONEERS | ||||
21 | May | Sat | 25 | Fixed Jack Pairs Day One | HOME | 1.30pm | MIXED | Club Competition | |||||
21 | May | Sun | 26 | " Day 2 | HOME | 1.30pm | MIXED | " | |||||
22 | May | Mon | 27 | Club Night | |||||||||
22 | May | Mon | 27 | Spring Bank Holiday | |||||||||
22 | May | Tue | 28 | CLARENCE | AWAY | 5 | 6.15pm | MEN | NSBA KO Cup | ||||
22 | May | Tue | 28 | PORTISHEAD RBL | HOME | 3T | 2.00pm | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
22 | May | Wed | 29 | YATTON | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
22 | May | Thu | 30 | ISLE OF WEDMORE | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | FRIENDLY | ||||
22 | May | Thu | 30 | CLEVEDON PROMENADE | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | 0/55 PIONEERS | ||||
22 | May | Fri | 31 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
JUNE | |||||||||||||
22 | June | Sat | 1 | ST ANDREWS | AWAY | 6 | 2.30pm | MEN | PRESIDENTS SHIELD | ||||
22 | June | Sun | 2 | BRIXHAM ST MARYS | HOME | 6 | 1.30PM | MIXED | TOURIST | ||||
23 | June | Mon | 3 | Club Night | |||||||||
23 | June | Mon | 3 | TAUNTON VIVARY | AWAY | 5 | 2.30pm | MEN | FRIENDLY | ||||
23 | June | Tue | 4 | ||||||||||
23 | June | Wed | 5 | VICTORIA SAXONS | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
23 | June | Wed | 5 | MARK MOOR | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
23 | June | Thu | 6 | CLARENCE | HOME | 3 | 2.00pm | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
23 | June | Fri | 7 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
23 | June | Sat | 8 | A | ISLE OF WEDMORE A | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
23 | June | Sat | 8 | B | NAILSEA B | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
23 | June | Sat | 8 | C | no game | ||||||||
23 | June | Sun | 9 | ||||||||||
24 | June | Mon | 10 | Club Night | |||||||||
24 | June | Tue | 11 | CLEVEDON | AWAY | 3T | 2.30pm | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
24 | June | Tue | 11 | ASHCOMBE CRUSADERS | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
24 | June | Tue | 11 | NAILSEA | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
24 | June | Wed | 12 | ||||||||||
24 | June | Thu | 13 | AVON & SOMERSET | HOME | 4/5T | 2.30pm | MIXED | FRIENDLY | ||||
24 | June | Fri | 14 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
24 | June | Sat | 15 | A | CONGRESBURY A | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
24 | June | Sat | 15 | B | ASHCOMBE C | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
24 | June | Sat | 15 | C | CHEW STOKE B | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
24 | June | Sun | 16 | ||||||||||
25 | June | Mon | 17 | Club Night | |||||||||
25 | June | Mon | 17 | CLEVEDON PROMENADE | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 KO Cup ORIGINALS | ||||
25 | June | Mon | 17 | VICTORIA | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
25 | June | Tue | 18 | OXFORD UNIVERSITY BC | HOME | 5 | 1.30pm | MIXED | TOURIST | ||||
25 | June | Wed | 19 | BURNHAM | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
25 | June | Thu | 20 | NORTH PETHERTON | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
25 | June | Fri | 21 | PONTYCLUN | HOME | 6 | 1.30pm | MEN | TOURIST | ||||
25 | June | Sat | 22 | A | TAUNTON DEANE A | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
25 | June | Sat | 22 | B | PORTISHEAD | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
25 | June | Sat | 22 | C | MARK MOOR | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
25 | June | Sun | 23 | KEYNSHAM | AWAY | 4 | 2.30pm | MIXED | FRIENDLY | ||||
26 | June | Mon | 24 | Club Night | |||||||||
26 | June | Mon | 24 | LONG ASHTON | HOME | 3T+1 | 2.00PM | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
26 | June | Tue | 25 | Green Maintenance | |||||||||
26 | June | Wed | 26 | VICTORIA VIKINGS | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
26 | June | Thu | 27 | CLEVEDON | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
26 | June | Thu | 27 | PORTISHEAD RBL | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
26 | June | Fri | 28 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
26 | June | Sat | 29 | Greenkeepers Trophy 2 Wood | HOME | 1.30pm | MEN | Pairs Competition | |||||
26 | June | Sun | 30 | SBA Junior Singles Competition | HOME | 6 | 10.00am | Mixed | County Comp. | ||||
JULY | |||||||||||||
27 | July | Mon | 1 | Club Night | |||||||||
27 | July | Mon | 1 | ASHCOMBE KNIGHTS | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
27 | July | Tue | 2 | CITY OF WELLS | AWAY | 4 | 6.15pm | MEN | TURNBULL CUP | ||||
27 | July | Tue | 2 | LONG ASHTON | AWAY | 3T+1 | 2.00PM | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
27 | July | Wed | 3 | BANWELL | HOME | 5 | 6.15pm | MEN | PARROT SHIELD | ||||
27 | July | Thu | 4 | CLEVEDON | HOME | 3T | 2.30PM | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
27 | July | Thu | 4 | MARK MOOR | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
27 | July | Fri | 5 | CASTLE CARY | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | FEAR CUP | ||||
27 | July | Sat | 6 | A | no game | ||||||||
27 | July | Sat | 6 | B | BANWELL B | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
27 | July | Sat | 6 | C | ISLE OF WEDMORE C | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
27 | July | Sun | 7 | ||||||||||
28 | July | Mon | 8 | Club Night | |||||||||
28 | July | Mon | 8 | CLEVEDON PROMENADE | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
28 | July | Tue | 9 | Turnbull Cup | |||||||||
28 | July | Tue | 9 | CLARENCE | AWAY | 3T | 2.00pm | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
28 | July | Wed | 10 | YATTON | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
28 | July | Thu | 11 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | |||||||||
28 | July | Fri | 12 | Fear Cup | |||||||||
28 | July | Sat | 13 | A | NORTH PETHERTON A | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
28 | July | Sat | 13 | B | PORTISHEAD RBL C | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
28 | July | Sat | 13 | C | BRISTOL C | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
28 | July | Sun | 14 | Mens Open Triples Tournament | 9.00am | MEN | |||||||
29 | July | Mon | 15 | Club Night | |||||||||
29 | July | Mon | 15 | YATTON | HOME | 3 | 2.00pm | LADIES | FRIENDLY | ||||
29 | July | Tue | 16 | Turnbull Cup | |||||||||
29 | July | Wed | 17 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
29 | July | Wed | 17 | BRIDGWATER | HOME | 4 | 6.15pm | MEN | FRIENDLY | ||||
29 | July | Wed | 17 | BANWELL | AWAY | 5 | 6.15pm | MEN | PARROT SHIELD | ||||
29 | July | Thu | 18 | CLEVEDON PROMENADE | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
29 | July | Fri | 19 | Fear Cup/Plate | |||||||||
29 | July | Sat | 20 | A | ILMINSTER B | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
29 | July | Sat | 20 | B | no game | ||||||||
29 | July | Sat | 20 | C | ST ANDREWS B | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
29 | July | Sun | 21 | ||||||||||
29 | July | Mon | 22 | Club Night | |||||||||
30 | July | Mon | 22 | MADEIRA | AWAY | 6T | 2.00pm | MEN | M Stewart Inkstand | ||||
30 | July | Tue | 23 | Turnbull Cup | |||||||||
30 | July | Tue | 23 | PORTISHEAD | AWAY | 3T+1 | 2.00pm | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
30 | July | Wed | 24 | ISLE OF WEDMORE | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
30 | July | Thu | 25 | ASHCOMBE | HOME | 3T | 2.30pm | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
30 | July | Thu | 25 | BANWELL | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
30 | July | Fri | 26 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
30 | July | Sat | 27 | A | TAUNTON B | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
30 | July | Sat | 27 | B | WRINGTON | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
30 | July | Sat | 27 | C | BURNHAM ON SEA B | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
30 | July | Sun | 28 | Bob Flay Trophy | HOME | 1.30pm | LADIES | Pairs Competition | |||||
31 | July | Mon | 29 | CLEVEDON | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
31 | July | Mon | 29 | Club Night | |||||||||
31 | July | Tue | 30 | ||||||||||
31 | July | Wed | 31 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
AUGUST | |||||||||||||
31 | Aug | Thu | 1 | PORTISHEAD RBL | AWAY | 3T | 2.00PM | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
31 | Aug | Fri | 2 | Pig Roast and Music | |||||||||
31 | Aug | Sat | 3 | A | BLOOMFIELD A | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
31 | Aug | Sat | 3 | B | CLEVEDON B | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
31 | Aug | Sat | 3 | C | no game | ||||||||
31 | Aug | Sun | 4 | LLANTRISANT | HOME | 5 | 1.00pm | MEN | TOURIST | ||||
32 | Aug | Mon | 5 | Club Night | |||||||||
32 | Aug | Mon | 5 | TAUNTON VIVARY | HOME | 4 | 2.30pm | MIXED | FRIENDLY | ||||
32 | Aug | Tue | 6 | BATH | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | Sydney Gardens Trophy | ||||
32 | Aug | Wed | 7 | CONGRESBURY | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
32 | Aug | Thu | 8 | ||||||||||
32 | Aug | Fri | 9 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
32 | Aug | Sat | 10 | A | no game | ||||||||
32 | Aug | Sat | 10 | B | no game | ||||||||
32 | Aug | Sat | 10 | C | CHEW STOKE B | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
32 | Aug | Sun | 11 | WYRALL PARK | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | FRIENDLY | ||||
33 | Aug | Mon | 12 | Club Night Ends | |||||||||
33 | Aug | Tue | 13 | ASHCOMBE KNIGHTS | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
33 | Aug | Wed | 14 | PORTISHEAD | HOME | 3T+1 | 2.00pm | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
33 | Aug | Thu | 15 | PORTISHEAD | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
33 | Aug | Fri | 16 | ASHCOMBE | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
33 | Aug | Fri | 16 | ||||||||||
33 | Aug | Sat | 17 | A | YEOVIL A | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
33 | Aug | Sat | 17 | B | YATTON B | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
33 | Aug | Sat | 17 | C | MARK MOOR | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCLNorth 3 | |||
33 | Aug | Sun | 18 | ||||||||||
34 | Aug | Mon | 19 | Floodlight Tournament Begins | |||||||||
34 | Aug | Mon | 19 | CLEVEDON PROMENADE | HOME | 3 | 10.30am | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
34 | Aug | Tue | 20 | ASHCOMBE CRUSADERS | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
34 | Aug | Tue | 20 | ASHCOMBE TEMPLARS | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
34 | Aug | Wed | 21 | ||||||||||
34 | Aug | Thu | 22 | VICTORIA | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
34 | Aug | Fri | 23 | FLOWERS LEAGUE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | |||||
34 | Aug | Sat | 24 | Club Triples Championship | 9.00/2.00 | MEN | |||||||
34 | Aug | Sun | 25 | ||||||||||
35 | Aug | Mon | 26 | Late Summer Bank Holiday | |||||||||
35 | Aug | Tue | 27 | MARK MOOR | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | FRIENDLY | ||||
35 | Aug | Wed | 28 | ||||||||||
35 | Aug | Thu | 29 | CLEVEDON PROMENADE | AWAY | 3T | 2.30pm | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
35 | Aug | Thu | 29 | PORTISHEAD RBL | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | 0/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
35 | Aug | Thu | 29 | NAILSEA | HOME | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
35 | Aug | Fri | 30 | NEWBURY & HUNGERFORD | HOME | 06-Jul | 1.00pm | MIXED | TOURIST | ||||
35 | Aug | Sat | 31 | A | WESTON BATH A | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL Prem 2 | |||
35 | Aug | Sat | 31 | B | CLEVEDON PROM C | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 2 | |||
35 | Aug | Sat | 31 | C | ST ANDREWS B | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | MEN | SCL North 3 | |||
SEPTEMBER | |||||||||||||
35 | Sept | Sun | 1 | ABERCARN | HOME | 5 | 1.30pm | MEN | TOURIST | ||||
36 | Sept | Mon | 2 | ASHCOMBE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
36 | Sept | Tue | 3 | YSTRAD MINACH | HOME | 6 | 1.30pm | MIXED | TOURIST | ||||
36 | Sept | Wed | 4 | BARLESTON | HOME | 6 | 2.00pm | MIXED | TOURIST | ||||
36 | Sept | Thu | 5 | ISLE OF WEDMORE | HOME | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | FRIENDLY | ||||
36 | Sept | Thu | 5 | ASHCOMBE TEMPLARS | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 PIONEERS | ||||
36 | Sept | Fri | 6 | THATCHAM | HOME | 6 | 1.00pm | MIXED | TOURIST | ||||
36 | Sept | Sat | 7 | CLUB FINALS | |||||||||
36 | Sept | Sun | 8 | CLUB FINALS | |||||||||
37 | Sept | Mon | 9 | CLUB FINALS | |||||||||
37 | Sept | Tue | 10 | NORTH PETHERTON | AWAY | 3 | 2.30pm | LADIES | WESSEX | ||||
37 | Sept | Tue | 10 | ST ANDREWS | AWAY | 6T | 2.30pm | MEN | O/55 ORIGINALS | ||||
37 | Sept | Wed | 11 | O/55 KO Cup Final at Winscombe | |||||||||
37 | Sept | Thu | 12 | ASHCOMBE | AWAY | 3T | 2.30pm | LADIES | NSTL | ||||
37 | Sept | Thu | 12 | NOTTS COUNTY | HOME | 6 | 2.00pm | MEN | TOURIST | ||||
37 | Sept | Fri | 13 | Green Maintenance | |||||||||
37 | Sept | Fri | 13 | Floodlight Competition Finals | |||||||||
37 | Sept | Sat | 14 | BEDWELLTY PARK TREDEGAR | HOME | 6 | 1.30pm | MEN | TOURIST | ||||
37 | Sept | Sun | 15 | ||||||||||
38 | Sept | Mon | 16 | Mike Roberts Trophy | HOME | 6 | 3.00pm | MIXED | Ladies v Men | ||||
38 | Sept | Tue | 17 | FORDING BRIDGE | HOME | 7 | 2.00pm | MIXED | TOURIST | ||||
38 | Sept | Wed | 18 | NSTL AGM Matches | HOME | Ladies | NSTL Annual | ||||||
38 | Sept | Thu | 19 | VICTORIA | HOME | 6 | 2.30pm | MEN | FRIENDLY | ||||
38 | Sept | Fri | 20 | ||||||||||
38 | Sept | Sat | 21 | CLOSING DAY | Captains Day |